Compound Bray I 2016-17 Season Results
The following league table shows the final positions for the 2016-17 Bray I postal league.
Division 1
SHOT | BYE | DNS | WON | LOST | DRAW | POINTS | AGGREGATE | |
Colchester "A" | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2756 |
Braintree | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2760 |
Blue Arrows | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2750 |
Phoenix | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2745 |
Oakfield | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2573 |
Mayflower | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 572 |
The following tables show the individual match results including our archers' scores.
October
Position | Name | Score | Hits | 10's | |
1 | David Fellman | 277 | 30 | 10 | |
2 | Mike Gissing | 266 | 30 | 4 | |
Totals | 543 | 60 | 14 | ||
vs | Colchester A | 546 | Lost |
November
Position | Name | Score | Hits | 10's | |
1 | Mike Gissing | 277 | 30 | 9 | |
2 | David Fellman | 268 | 30 | 3 | |
Totals | 545 | 60 | 12 | ||
vs | Mayflower | 572 | Lost |
December
Position | Name | Score | Hits | 10's | |
1 | Mike Gissing | 280 | 30 | 11 | |
2 | David Fellman | 261 | 29 | 6 | |
Totals | 541 | 59 | 17 | ||
vs | Oakfield | 532 | Win |
January
Position | Name | Score | Hits | 10's | |
1 | Mike Gissing | 286 | 30 | 17 | |
2 | David Fellman | 275 | 30 | 9 | |
Totals | 561 | 60 | 26 | ||
vs | Braintree | 559 | Win |
February
Position | Name | Score | Hits | 10's | |
1 | Mike Gissing | 281 | 30 | 11 | |
2 | David Fellman | 279 | 30 | 9 | |
Totals | 560 | 60 | 20 | ||
vs | Phoenix | 548 | Win |
BRAY 1 COMPOUND MATCH 1 OCTOBER 2016
DIVISION 1
PHOENIX 543 beat MAYFLOWER NO SCORE by 543
Phoenix Mr Jason Pretlove 281 – Ms Emma Winning 262
COLCHESTER “A” 546 beat BLUE ARROWS 543 by 3 points
Colchester “A” Mr James King 280 – Mr Link Powell 266
Blue Arrows Mr David Fellman 277 – Mr Mike Gissing 266
BRAINTREE 563 beat OAKFIELD 466 by 97 points
Braintree Mr Andrew Brown 283 – Mr James Kirby 280
Oakfield Mr Chris Sanders 274 – Miss Christine Higgins 192
DIVISION 2
SOUTHEND 536 beat DARENTEFORD 446 by 90 points
Southend Mr David Cable 271 – Mr John Charwin 265
Darenteford Mr Gordon Childs 256 – Mr Brian Kember 190
NOAK HILL 560 beat COLCHESTER “B” 519 by 41 points
Noak Hill Mr John Raffin 285 – Mr Ken Haynes 275
Colchester “B” Mr Geoff Webber 260 – Mr Paul Sheekey 259
RAYLEIGH TOWN 552 beat TUDOR 520 by 32 points
Rayleigh Town Mr Chris Clayton 276 – Mr Iain Martin 276
Tudor Mrs Katrina Sewell 274 – Mr Phil Griffiths 246
BRAY 1 COMPOUND MATCH 2 NOVEMBER 2016
DIVISION 1
MAYFLOWER 572 beat BLUE ARROWS 545 by 27 points
Mayflower Mr Philip Glover 292 - Mr Alex Purser 280
Blue Arrows Mr Mike Gissing 277 – Mr David Fellman 268
PHOENIX 545 beat OAKFIELD 526 by 19 points
Pheonix Mr Jason Pretlove 280 – Ms Emma Winning 265
Oakfield Mr Chris Sanders 271 – Mrs Joan Ikel 255
BRAINTREE 549 beat COLCHESTER “A” 545 by 4 points
Braintree Mr James Kirby 276 – Mr Andy Brown 273
Colchester “A” Mr Link Powell 277 – Mr Geoff Webber 268
DIVISION 2
COLCHESTER “B” 521 beat DARENTEFORD 273 by 248 points
Colchester “B” Mr Paul Sheekey 266 – Miss Lynette Fisher 255
Darenteford Mr Gordon Childs 273
NOAK HILL 560 beat SOUTHEND 535 by 25 points
Noak Hill Mr John Raffin 284 – Mr Steve Spragg 276
Southend Mr John Charwin 270 – Mr Andy Edwards 265
CHELMSFORD TUDOR ROSE 572 beat RAYLEIGH TOWN 555 by 17 points
Chelmsford TR Miss Daisy Clark 288 – Mr Steven Johnson 284
Rayleigh Town Mr Chris Clayton 278 – Mr Iain Martin 277
TUDOR BYE
BRAY 1 COMPOUND MATCH 4 JANUARY 2017
DIVISION 1
OAKFIELD 537 beat MAYFLOWER DNS by 537 points
Oakfield Mr Chris Sanders 279 – Miss Jess Sagoo 258
COLCHESTER “A” 560 beat PHOENIX 550 by 10 points
Colchester “A” Mr James King 280 – Mr Link Powell 280
Phoenix Mr Jason Pretlove 285 – Ms Emma Winning 265
BLUE ARROWS 561 beat BRAINTREE 559 by 2 points
Blue Arrows Mr Mike Gissing 286 – Mr David Fellman 275
Braintree Mr Andy Brown 289 – Mr James Kirby 270
DIVISION 2
RAYLEIGH TOWN 555 beat DARENTEFORD 270 by 285 points
Rayleigh Town Mr Iain Martin 285 – Mr Chris Clayton 270
Darenteford Mr Gordon Childs 270
NOAK HILL 540 beat TUDOR 268 by 272 points
Noak Hill Mr Steve Spragg 272 – Mr Ken Haynes 268
Tudor Mr Phil Griffiths 268
CHELMSFORD TUDOR ROSE 559 beat COLCHESTER “B” 527 by 32 points
Chelmsford TR Miss Daisy Clark 287 – Mr Daryl Cole 272
Colchester “B” Mr Paul Sheekey 268 – Mr Geoff Webber 259
SOUTHEND BYE
BRAY 1 COMPOUND MATCH 3 DECEMBER 2016
DIVISION 1
COLCHESTER “A” 535 beat MAYFLOWER DNS by 535 points
Colchester “A” Mr Link Powell 279 – Miss Lynette Fisher 256
PHOENIX 547 beat BRAINTREE 543 by 4 points
Phoenix Mr Jason Pretlove 278 – Ms Emma Winning 269
Braintree Mr Andy Brown 282 - Mr James Kirby 261
BLUE ARROWS 541 beat OAKFIELD 532 by 9 points
Blue Arrows Mr Mike Gissing 280 – Mr David Fellman 261
Oakfield Mr Chris Sanders 279 – Mrs Joan Ikel 253
DIVISION 2
NOAK HILL 552 beat DARENTEFORD 487 by 65 points
Noak Hill Mr John Raffin 278 – Mr Steve Spragg 274
Darenteford Mr Gordon Childs 273 – Mr Brian Kember 214
CHELMSFORD TUDOR ROSE 565 beat SOUTHEND 496 by 69 points
Chelmsford TR Miss Daisy Clark 284 – Mr Steven Johnson 281
Southend Mr David Cable 256 – Mr Mike Arnull 240
TUDOR 532 beat COLCHESTER “B” DNS by 532
Tudor Mrs Katrina Sewell 275 – Mr Phil Griffiths 257
RAYLEIGH TOWN BYE