Club Champions

The Club Champion title is awared to the winners of the outdoor club Tournament for Seniors Recurve, Compound and Junior

Senior Recurve

2017

Zoltan Olajos

   
  Silver: Rob Garnham Bronze: Jon Hammond Short Western

2016

Zoltan Olajos

   
  Silver: Jon Hammond Bronze: Rob Garnham Short Western

2015

Jon Hammond

   
  Silver: Robin Garnham Bronze: Chris Vince Short Western

2014

Alannah Garnham

   
  Silver: Robin Garnham Bronze: Jon Hammond Long Metric II

2013

Alannah Garnham

   
  Silver: Les Harris Bronze: Rob Spindley  

2012

Robin Garnham

   
  Silver: Alan Munson Bronze: Les Harris Long Metric III

2011

Les Harris

   
  Silver: Andy Rogers Bronze: Robin Garnham Long Metric III

2010

Andy Rogers

   
  Silver: Alan Munson Bronze: Les Harris Long Metric III

2009

Andy Rogers

   
  Silver: Alan Munson Bronze: Rod Waldron Long Metric III

2008

Alan Munson

   
  Silver: Andy Rogers Bronze: Jon Hammond  

2007

Andy Rogers

   
  Silver: David Fellman Bronze: Alan Munson  

 

Senior Compound

2017

David Fellman

  Long Western
  Silver: Mike Gissing    

2016

David Fellman

   
  Silver: Mike Gissing Bronze: Nick Daynes Long Western

2015

Mike Gissing

   
  Silver: David Fellman Bronze: Richard Spindley Long Western

2014

Mike Gissing

   
  Silver: David Fellman Bronze: Mick Harris FITA 70

2013

David Fellman

   
  Silver: Mick Harris Bronze: Mike Gissing  

2012

Carl Robinson

   
  Silver: Mick Harris Bronze: Mike Gissing  

2011

Carl Robinson

   
  Silver: Mike Gissing Bronze: David Fellman  

2010

Mike Gissing

   
  Silver: David Fellman Bronze: Alan Harris  

2009

David Fellman

   
  Silver: Carl Robinson Bronze: Mike Gissing  

2008

Mike Gissing

   
  Silver: David Fellman Bronze: Carl Robinson  

 

Junior

2017

Daniel Fortt

   
  Silver: Ellen Southgate Bronze: Balint Olajos Junior Western

2016

Piers Skilton

   
  Silver: Ross Trinder Bronze: Rosie Reynalds Junior Western

2015

Piers Skilton

   
  Silver: Ross Trinder Bronze: Rachel Goode Junior Western

2014

Ross Trinder/Rachel Goode

   
  Silver: Jordon Henry/Rebekka Bunting Bronze: Arnav Das Short Metric IV

2013

Reece Lain

   
  Silver: Callum Barton Bronze: Rachel Goode  

2012

Callum Barton

   
  Silver: Reece Lain    20m/15m

2011

Reece Lain

   
  Silver: Callum Barton Bronze: Kieran Cranston  20m/15m

2010

Jack Burch

   
  Silver: Robson Wootten Bronze: Lara Robinson  20m/15m

2009

Alannah Garnham

   
  Silver: Mollie Burch Bronze: Ellen Wootten  20m/15m

2008

David Sherman

   
  Silver: Andrew White Bronze: Andrew Sherman  20m/15m