Club outdoor tournament 2015 - 2nd August 2015

Thank you to all those that were involved in the running of the competition. Especially, thanks to John Goode for running the line and playing judge for the day, to Camilla for being the Lady Paramount and special thanks to Mick, Les, Jill and Lynne Harris, for another superbly organized competiton and barbeque. Congratulations to all the winners and everyone else that took part.

Outdoor Tournament 2015
Outdoor Tournament 2015
Jon Hammond
Rob Garnham
Chris Vince
Mike Gissing
David Fellman
Richard Spindley
Piers Skilton
Ross Trinder
Rachel Goode
Jay House
John Goode
Outdoor Tournament 2015

01/13 
start stop bwd fwd

 

 

More photographs from the day can be viewed here

Results

Senior Recurve - Short Western 

1st

Jon Hammond

Gold

816

2nd Rob Garnham Silver 776
3rd Chris Vince Bronze 757
4th Mike Mcleod   754
5th Alan Munson   752
6th Dave Hamilton 35 Golds 708
7th Les Harris 34 Golds 708
8th Peter Stock   700
9th Rob Spindley   694
10th Dave Morrow   639
11th Ade Burch (Longbow)   465
       
       

Senior Compound - Long Western 

1st

Mike Gissing

Gold

836

2nd David Fellman Silver 830
3rd Richard Spindley Bronze 776
4th Mick Harris   766
5th Nick Daynes   668
       
       

Junior Recurve - Short Junior Western

 

1st

Piers Skilton

Gold

754

2nd Ross Trinder Silver 752
3rd Rachel Goode Bronze 700
4th Niamh O'Sullivan   677
5th Rosie Reynolds   639
6th Jordan Henry   503
       
  Sarah Howard-Johnson (Snr)   558
       
       

Non Championship Rounds

   

Junior Western

   

1st

Paul Henry

 

730

2nd Chris Johnson   726
3rd Yvonne Butler   535
       
       

Beginners Round (20yrds with club bows)

1st

Jay House

 

784

2nd Nicola Bull   734
3rd Matthew Skilton   734
       
       
  Best Gold    
  Ross Trinder    
       
  Worst White    
  Yvonne Butler    
       
  Paramount Prizes    
  Matthew Skilton    
  Jordan Henry    
       
  Judge    
  John Goode    
       
  Lady Paramount    
  Camilla Reynolds