ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2014/15
MATCH No.5 JANUARY 2015
DIVISION 1
WEST ESSEX 1643 P Dent 334. A Devlin 334. R Stokes 325. G Hill 325. A Harris 325.
FRAMLINGHAM 1595 D Boatman 332. Mrs J Drinkwater 327. B Couch 326. A Calver 316. R Robinson 294.
GRAYS A 1647 S Fortt 344. K Juniper 340. D Tyson 327. S Connelly 319. C Parrott 317.
RAYLEIGH 1605 P West 346. G Bilton 327. A Ratchford 321. I Bushell 309. J Barnard 302.
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1638 C Higgins 341. M Skinner 339. P Greensted 330. J Jeffrey 315. C Jordan 313.
RAYDON HALL B 1615 D Hinsley 330. D Huck 330. R Dodman 327. L Hales 325. R Victory 303.
HARLOW A 1645 C Tarling 338. G Lang 337. D Woo 333. G Wood 324. B Cooper 313.
PRIORY 1566 G Rayner 331. B Sharpe 319. K Button 314. L Clifton-Sprigg 311. P Hughes 291.
RAYDON HALL A Bye
DIVISION 2
BLUE ARROWS 1580 J Hammond 335. R Garnham 325. R Spindley 320. P Skilton 301. C Vince 299.
RAYDON HALL C 1487 R Mutton 302. S Soanes 301. T Norton 301. R Whitehair 293. R Davies 290.
EPPING 1561 S Chatfield 327. R Avent 321. M Laskey 314. R Muggleton 306. D Holloway 293.
CLACTON 1551 J Sharples 322. P Moss 310. C Greene 309. Mrs S Pearson 306. I Pearson 304.
MALGRAVE A 1565 A Dockerill 322. J Jefferys 315. K Arthurton 311. C Bushell 311. G Batson 306.
ABBEY A 1512 Mstr A Cordaro 315. J Gibson 313. M Billins 311. D Cannon 293. J Cordaro 280.
BRAINTREE 1599 S Litton-Hayes 333. A Downer 328. R Burgess 320. Miss P Hardy 317. M Moore 301.
GRAYS B 1509 R Coughlin 308. L Patterson 306. A Horsler 303. N Bradd 299. Mrs S Pilgrim 293.
PILGRIM A Bye
DIVISION 3
RUSHGREEN 1260 Mstr J Headd 288. Mstr J Mills 271. Miss E Curtis 264. G Williams 257. Mrs A Mills 180.
CH TUDOR ROSE B 926 B Whitley 311. J Auvery 309. Mrs A Baharie 306.
HARLOW B 1339 Mrs V Wood 298. N Boughtwood 289. M Nadal 256. T Mitchell 250. J Winterbottom 246.
ABBEY B 855 E Mallett (lb) 278. J Neale (bb) 182. E Tompkins (bb) 177. N Lee (lb) 134. A Flanagan 84.
MALGRAVE B 1432 S Glass 305. R Marshall 301* J Sugden (bb) 277. S Hines 276. Mrs K Batson (bb) 273.
ST EDMUNDS 1403 I Cumming 315. A O’Sullivan 294. C Mannox 274. M Dennison 267. Ms S Patrick 253.
HODENS A 1490 S Waterfield 325. HJK Rabacca 311. D Simmons Ms HR Kuller 293. G Cliff 266.
GRAYS C 1402 Mrs Y Coughlin 290. S Boxall 290. M Pilgrim 290. Mstr B Raven 273. K Lawrence 259.
PILGRIM B Bye
DIVISION 4
NOAK HILL 1445 L Easton 322. T Gedalovitch 299. Miss R Easton 286. Mrs S Easton 280. P Gibbs 259.
ABBEY C 0000 Did not shoot
ST EDMUNDS JNRS 872 M Evennett 246. O Glenister 231. A Stockdale 152. Miss H Cooper 122. L Cosgrove 121.
BROXHILL JNRS 714 W Baker 251. H Hall 152. A Durrant 140. J Fenwick 109. O Olson 62.
H D S A 1061 D Wiltshire 272. K Brown 225. T Mills 208. D Reed (bb) 181. D Mansfield (bb) 175.
HOLDENS B 710 T Partch 264. Mrs J Graves 241. Mrs M Bailey 205.
PHOENIX 1205 C Tricker 301. S Breeds 246. B Hoggard 232. Ms T Renault 213. Ms J Read 213.
EPPING JNRS 1133 Miss J Murdock 275. Miss E Grace 231. G Stretton 219. Miss E Huxley 207. Miss R Galley 201.
GRAYS D Bye
DIVISION 1 | SHOT | BYE | DNS | WON | LOST | DRAW | POINTS | AGGREGATE |
Raydon Hall B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8153 |
Raydon Hall A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6866 |
Framlingham | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7948 |
Ch Tudor Rose A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6555 |
West Essex | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6497 |
Harlow A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7921 |
Grays A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6411 |
Rayleigh | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7977 |
Priory | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6183 |
DIVISION 2 | SHOT | BYE | DNS | WON | LOST | DRAW | POINTS | AGGREGATE |
Blue Arrows | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7991 |
Epping | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7786 |
Abbey A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7481 |
Raydon Hall C | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6158 |
Braintree | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7065 |
Clacton | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6340 |
Pilgrim A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6272 |
Malgrave A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6042 |
Grays B | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5849 |
DIVISION 3 | SHOT | BYE | DNS | WON | LOST | DRAW | POINTS | AGGREGATE |
St Edmunds | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7378 |
Rushgreen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5123 |
Holdens A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5979 |
Ch Tudor Rose B | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5425 |
Malgrave B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6056 |
Harlow B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6111 |
Pilgrim B | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4938 |
Abbey B | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4333 |
Grays C | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6307 |
DIVISION 4 | SHOT | BYE | DNS | WON | LOST | DRAW | POINTS | AGGREGATE |
Noak Hill | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7039 |
Epping Jnrs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4680 |
St Edmunds Jnrs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4558 |
Phoenix | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4514 |
H D S A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4291 |
Broxhill Jnrs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3306 |
Grays D | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2881 |
Holdens B | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2352 |
Abbey C | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 986 |
RECORDS | ||||||||
Gent - Michael Judd 360* October 2013 | ||||||||
Lady - Elaine Lamb 350 March 1998 | ||||||||
Boy - John Guiton 355 February 2006 | ||||||||
Girl - Jodie Barnes 348 March 2010 | ||||||||
Senior Team - Rayleigh 1741 March 2006 | ||||||||
J Guiton 351. L Willett 349. B Brown 347. D Hill 347. P Lees 347. | ||||||||
Junior Team - Rayleigh 1721 February 2006 | ||||||||
J Guiton 355. B Brown 345. Miss E Reader 345. A Johns 343. D Hill 333. | ||||||||
PERSONAL BEST | ||||||||
Miss A Lawrence (Pilgrim), A Pateman (Pilgrim), J Emery (Pilgrim). | ||||||||
D Street (Grays), Mrs G White (Grays). | ||||||||
G Willims (Rushgreen), Mrs T Curtis-Owens (Rushgreen). | ||||||||
Mstr L Marshall (Malgrave) | ||||||||
Match 3 | ||||||||
Mrs A Pateman (Pilgrim) |