ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2016/17
MATCH No 7 –MARCH 2017

DIVISION 1

WEST ESSEX 1631 A Body 335. G Hill 333. K Sykes 327. A Charlemagne 321. Ms J Reed 315.
BLUE ARROWS A 1600 R Garnham 331. J Hammond 330. C Vince 326. R Spindley 307. C Betts 306.

RAYLEIGH 1673 T Davies 346. D Hill 339. I Martin 335. G Bilton 332. P West 321.
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1639 C Jordan 342. M Skinner 332. C Higgins 325. P Greensted 322. B Whitley 318.

RAYDON HALL A 1679 R Pilkington 342. C Joseph 338. D Turner 336. S Soanes 332. S Hinsley 331.
HARLOW A 1644 G Lang 343. D Woo 333. G Wood 331* C Tarling 319. N Boughtwood 318.

GRAYS A 1655 K Juniper 343. S Connelly 336. S Fortt 333. R Coughlin 327. C Parrott 316.
RAYDON HALL B 1600 C Buckley 330. T Sewell 325. T Norton 318. R Victory 314. D Hinsley 313.

DIVISION 2

FRAMLINGHAM 1578 A Calver 328. B Couch 318. Mrs J Drinkwater 314. A Manley 309. D Boatman 309.
PRIORY 1538 K Sharp 316. P Hughes 312. G Rayner 309. L Clifton-Sprigg 302. I Stanley 299.

ABBEY A 1503 L Ayris 313. M Billins 311. J Cordaro 295. B Brown 292. A Rae 292.
CLACTON 1301 Mrs S Pearson 308. Mstr M Osborne 275. R Body 254. Mrs T Hibbard 246. Mstr S Cordell 218.

EPPING 1572 R Avent 333. S Chatfield 322. D Holloway 310. M Lasky 308. R Muggleton 299.
PILGRIM A 1435 E Davies 306. C Flanaghan 305. A Pateman 290. A Nottage 273. J Brier 261.

MALGRAVE A 1560 K Arthurton 332. C Bushell 320. J Jefferys 307. G Batson 304. S Hines 207.
RAYDON HALL C 1428 Mrs S Norton 311. R Hill 299. A Skippen 298. Mrs J Victory 270. R Mutton 250.

DIVISION 3

BRAINTREE 1604 Mrs P Hardy 339. M Moore 328. A Downer 322. T Harcombe-smee 309. A Roberts 306.
ST EDMUNDS 1522 I Cumming 320. Mrs S Dennison 313. A O’Sullivan 310. S Sigurdsson 294. M Fox 285.

MALGRAVE B 1410 J Sugden 287. I Miller 287. S Glass (bb) 286* Mrs D Braithwaite (bb) 277. R Marshall 273.
GRAYS C 1261 K Lawrence 279. Mstr B Lloyd 272* Mrs D Lawrence 263. S Alder-Boral 226* W Oliver 221*

HOLDENS A 1541 HJK Rabaca 331. T Chapman 313. T Portch 306. D Crane 296. Ms HR Kuller 295.
CH TUDOR ROSE B 1127 J Auvray 318* R Aslett 302. Mrs D Whitley 291. R Stiller (bb) 216.

NOAK HILL 1629 Mrs S Lawrence 338* Miss A Lawrence 338. L Easton 332* B Lock 315. M Lawrence 306.
GRAYS B 1500 Mstr B Raven 310. A Horsler 302. L Patterson 300. N Bradd 298. Mrs Y Coughlin 290.

DIVISION 4

HARLOW B 1434 R Bradshaw 306* B Cooper 299. Mrs V Wood 295. G Ridley 276. Mstr S Tarling 258.
BLUE ARROWS B 1046 D Hamilton 288. Ms S Harvey 280. A Munson 279. Ms R Goode 199.

H D S A 1215 S Champion 302. D Wiltshire 295. K Brown 258. T Mills 200. P Brown 160.
EPPING JNRS 1155 Miss H Square 265. L Beard 237. Miss N Ellis 232. Miss M Galloway 218. W Farrow 203.

BROXHILL JNRS 917 O Olson 287. R Pilley 227. C Osbourn 170. A Durrant 139. J Butcher 94.
PILGRIM B 621 Mrs A Pateman 260. T Major 165. Mrs M Saville 103. D Saville 93.

ABBEY B 1353 K Hammond 289. Mrs L Gibson 282. E Mallet 276. Mrs P Freestone 271. C Rivals 235.
HOLDENS B 1221 D Simmons 276. B Noakes 252. Mrs J Graves 240. M Tilden 228. A Goodsman 225.


Latest News from the Club



Dates for your Diary


24 Nov 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
24 Nov 2019
15:00 - 17:00
No Indoor Shooting - Hall not available - No Saturday either
28 Nov 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Indoor Club Night - Northgate Sports Centre
28 Nov 2019
20:00 - 20:05
Christmas Party ticket deadline
01 Dec 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
01 Dec 2019
15:00 - 17:00
Sunday Indoor Shoot - Northgate Sports Centre
05 Dec 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Indoor Club Night - Northgate Sports Centre
05 Dec 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Portsmouth
08 Dec 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
08 Dec 2019
15:00 - 17:00
Sunday Indoor Shoot - Northgate Sports Centre
12 Dec 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Indoor Club Night - Northgate Sports Centre
12 Dec 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Andy Harris/Bray