ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2016/17
MATCH No.3 - NOVEMBER 2016

DIVISION 1

BLUE ARROWS A 1647 C Vince 334. Z Olajos 332. R Garnham 332. P Skilton 331. A Munson 318.
HARLOW A 1599 G Lang 337. D Woo 335. G Wood 321. B Cooper 308. Mrs V Wood 298.

CH TUDOR ROSE A 1648 C Higgins 336. M Skinner 336. C Jordan 335. P Greensted 323. B Whitley 318.
RAYDON HALL B 1638 R Victory 332. C Buckley 332. R Pilkington 329. C Joseph 323. M Bradley 322. .

RAYLEIGH 1670 P West 344. T Davies 338. I Martin 338. I Bushell 326. S Hussein 324.
GRAYS A 1626 K Juniper 339. S Fortt 331. S Connelly 320. R Coughlin 319. C Parrott 317.

RAYDON HALL A 1696 D Turner 353. K Heard 338. T Sewell 337. T Preston 335. Mrs S Norton 333.
WEST ESSEX 1599 A Charlemagne 326. G Hill 325. K Sykes 318. B Stretch 316. P Dent 314.

DIVISION 2

EPPING 1583 S Chatfield 332. A Raif 318. R Avent 316. D Holloway 311. M Lasky 306.
FRAMLINGHAM 1546 A Calver 325. B Couch 323. Mrs J Drinkwater 316. A Manley 298. T Cross 284.

CLACTON 1541 S Price 339. Mrs Pearson 317. M Osbourne 305. S Dean 300. R Kerr 280.
PILGRIM A 1435 K Baldwin 305. C Flanaghan 302. E Davies 296. Mrs A Elbourne 270. A Nottage 262.

PRIORY 1578 G Rayner 323. L Clifton-Sprigg 320. P Hughes 313. K Button 312. M Bath 310.
MALGRAVE A 1464 K Arthurton 319. J Jefferys 296. I Miller 294. R Marshall 282. S Hines 273.

ABBEY A 1504 M Billins 322. A Rae 310. E Mallet (LB) 298. L Ayris 290. J Cordaro 284.
RAYDON HALL C 1452 T Norton 317. M Tabberer 305. A Skippen 285. T Ruffles 281. Ms J Victory 264.

DIVISION 3

GRAYS B 1422 L Patterson 292. N Bradd 289. Mrs Y Coughlin 285. S Boxall 278. Mstr B Raven 278.
CH TUDOR ROSE B 1408 K Speed 314. Mrs A Baharie 303. J Auvray 299. Mrs D Whitley 264. R Stiller 228.

ST EDMUNDS 1500 Mrs S Patrick 306. I Cumming 304. Mrs S Dennison 304. M Dennison 302. S Sigurdsson 284.
GRAYS C 1199 A Horsler 275. K Lawrence 268. Mrs D Lawrence 254. Mstr B Lloyd 202. Miss J Armstrong 200*

NOAK HILL 1593 G Bridge 325. Miss A Lawrence 320. Mrs S Lawrence 318. L Easton 315. M Lawrence 315.
BRAINTREE 1577 Miss I Newby 333. P Hardy 332. S Litton-Hayes 329. A Roberts 303. M Moore (BB) 280.

HOLDENS A 1468 HJK Rabaca 322. S Waterfield 309. Ms HR Kuller 294. D Crane 279. D Simmons 264.
MALGRAVE B 1076 Mrs D Braithwaite (BB) 270. H Plane (BB) 266* T Carter (BB) 246. Mstr G Chaplin (BB) 161.
Ms G Close 133.

DIVISION 4

HARLOW B 1130 N Boughtwood 292. J Field 282. R Bradshaw 278. B Twardy 206. Mstr J Youens 72.
PILGRIM B 1086 A Patemen 244. J Brier 240. Mrs A Pateman 227. B Gordon 196. Mrs J Smith 179.

ABBEY B 1176 B Brown 281. Mrs L Gibson 280. K Hammond 223. C Rivals 197. E Tompkins 195.
EPPING JNRS 1144 Miss E Grace 273. Miss H Square 244. G Stretton 241. Miss N Ellis 217. L Beard 169.

H D S A 962 D Wiltshire 284. T Mills 243. D Mansfield (BB) 195. Miss M Niven 154. G Maloney 86.
HOLDENS B 454 Mrs M Bailey 231. M Tilden 223.

BLUE ARROWS B 1511 C Betts 314. J Hammond 311. R Spindley 308. Ms Y Butler 296. R Butler 282.
BROXHILL JNRS 706 O Olson 253. A Durrant 207. R Pilley 162. J Butcher 61. H Olson 23.

* = Personal Best

 

ANDY HARRIS LEAGUE TABLE 2016/17    
               
  SHOT DNS WON LOST DRAW POINTS AGGREGATE
DIVISION 1              
Raydon Hall A 3 0 3 0 0 6 5067
Rayleigh 3 0 3 0 0 6 5010
Ch Tudor Rose A 3 0 3 0 0 6 4978
Blue Arrows A 3 0 1 2 0 2 4904
West Essex 3 0 1 2 0 2 4851
Harlow A 3 0 1 2 0 2 4828
Raydon Hall B 3 0 0 3 0 0 4851
Grays A 3 0 0 3 0 0 4847
               
               
DIVISION 2              
Clacton 3 0 3 0 0 6 4725
Epping 3 0 3 0 0 6 4723
Priory 3 0 2 1 0 4 4674
Abbey A 3 0 2 1 0 4 4623
Framlingham 3 0 1 2 0 2 4638
Pilgrim A 3 0 1 2 0 2 4349
Malgrave A 3 0 0 3 0 0 4515
Raydon Hall C 3 0 0 3 0 0 4395
               
               
DIVISION 3              
Noak Hill 3 0 3 0 0 6 4740
St Edmunds 3 0 3 0 0 6 4552
Braintree 3 0 2 1 0 4 4769
Grays B 3 0 2 1 0 4 4275
Holdens A 3 0 1 2 0 2 4393
Ch Tudor Rose B 3 0 1 2 0 2 4257
Malgrave B 3 0 0 3 0 0 3614
Grays C 3 0 0 3 0 0 3215
               
               
DIVISION 4              
Blue Arrows B 3 0 3 0 0 6 4495
Abbey B 3 0 2 1 0 4 3854
Harlow B 3 0 2 1 0 4 3618
Epping Jnrs 3 0 2 1 0 4 3497
Pilgrim B 3 0 1 2 0 2 3044
HDSA 3 0 1 2 0 2 2841
Holdens B 3 0 1 2 0 2 2494
Broxhill Jnrs 3 0 0 3 0 0 2067
               
               
RECORDS              
Gent - Michael Judd       360*   October 2013      
Lady - Elaine Lamb       350     March 1998        
Boy - John Guiton         355     February 2006      
Girl - Jodie Barnes       348     March 2010        
Senior Team - Rayleigh 1741 (J Guiton 351. L Willett 349. B Brown 347. D Hill 347. P Lees 347.)   March 2006
Jnr Team - Rayleigh 1721 (J Guiton 355. B Brown 345. Miss E Reader 345. A Johns 343. D Hill 333.) Feb 2006

Latest News from the Club



Dates for your Diary


21 Jul 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
25 Jul 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Outdoor Club Night
28 Jul 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
01 Aug 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Outdoor Club Night
01 Aug 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Selby League - August
04 Aug 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
08 Aug 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Outdoor Club Night
11 Aug 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
15 Aug 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Outdoor Club Night
18 Aug 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields