ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2016/17
MATCH No.2 - NOVEMBER 2016

DIVISION 1

RAYDON HALL A 1682 D Turner 350. R Pilkington 334. M Bradley 334. T Preston 332. S Hinsley 332.
BLUE ARROWS A 1634 C Vince 334. R Garnham 333.Z Olajos 331. R Spindley 325. J Hammond 311.

RAYLEIGH 1690 P West 346. T Davies 345. S Hussein 338. I Marin 331. I Bushell 330.
RAYDON HALL B 1596 T Sewell 329. C Buckley 325. R Victory 317. D Hinsley 315. Mrs S Norton 310.

CH TUDOR ROSE A 1676 C Higgins 339. M Skinner 337. C Jordan 337. P Greensted 336. B Whitley 327.
WEST ESSEX 1622 P Dent 339. G Hill 334. A Charlemagne 329. P Mantravadi 312. K Sykes 308.

HARLOW A 1640 D Woo 340. G Lang 340. G Wood 327* N Boughtwood 322. B Cooper 311.
GRAYS A 1604 K Juniper 342. S Connelly 325. R Coughlin 313. C Parrott 313. S Fortt 311.

DIVISION 2

CLACTON 1587 S Price 345. S Dean 318. J Sharples 311. Mrs S Person 308. R Kerr 305.
FRAMLINGHAM 1514 D Boatman 310. A Calver 308. Mrs J Drinkwater 305. A Nicholls 296. R Robinson 295.

PILGRIM A 1451 E Davies 318. K Baldwin 298. C Flanaghan 296. A Pateman 270. Mrs A Pateman 269.
RAYDON HALL C 1420 T Norton 307. R Hill 291. Ms J Victory 277. C Joseph 275. A Skippen 270.

PRIORY 1552 L Clifton-Sprigg 315. G Rayner 315. M Bath 310. K Buttton 307. P Hughes 305.
ABBEY A 1526 A Kharpal 329. L Ayris 320. G Spall 299. A Rae 294. E Mallet (LB) 284.

EPPING 1561 S Chatfield 333. R Avent 313. A Raif 306. M Lasky 305. D Holloway 304.
MALGRAVE A 1513 K Arthurton 332. C Bushell 317. J Sugden (BB) 297* I Miller 289. S Hines 278.

DIVISION 3

ST EDMUNDS 1523 A O’Sullivan 322. I Cumming 311. M Dennison 310. Mrs S Dennison 302. M Genner 278.
GRAYS B 1419 N Bradd 309. S Boxall 288. L Patterson 288. K Lawrence 278. A Horsler 256.

NOAK HILL 1580 Mrs S Lawrence 338. G Bridge 326. Miss A Lawrence 321. L Easton 316. Miss R Easton 279.
HOLDENS A 1421 HJK Rabaca 216. S Waterfield 311. Ms HR Kuller 284. D Simmons 251. G Cliff 249.

BRAINTREE 1622 Miss P Hardy 335. S Litton-Hayes 331. M Moore 330. Mrs L Wilson 320. A Roberts 306.
GRAYS C 979 Mrs D Lawrence 252. Mstr B Raven 246. Mrs Y Coughlin 244. Mstr B Lloyd 237*

CH TUDOR ROSE B 1552 J Jeffrey 318. K Speed 316. Mrs A Baharie 310. Mrs K Jeffrey 308. J Auvray 300.
MALGRAVE B 1197 R Marshall 275. Mrs C Glass (BB) 250. T Carter (BB) 243. H Plane (BB) 218. Mrs D Braithwaite (BB) 211.

DIVISION 4

HARLOW B 1360 Mrs V Wood 307. J Field 304. R Bradshaw 283. J Winterbottom 255. Mstr S Tarling 211.
H D S A 959 D Wiltshire 288. K Brown 236. D Mansfield (BB) 197. P Brown 125. Miss M Niven 113.

EPPING JNRS 1174 Miss H Square 281. Miss E Grace 258.. Miss J Buller 217. Miss N Ellis 211. L Beard 207.
PILGRIM B 849 A Nottage 265. J Brier 257. Mrs A Elbourne 188. C Smith 139.

BLUE ARROWS B 1493 A Munson 307. Ms Y Butler 305. D Hamilton 301. R Trinder 291. C Betts 289.
ABBEY B 1258 B Brown 278. J Gibson 274. J Cordaro 269. Mrs L Gibson 259. A Flanagan 178.

HOLDENS B 1106 Mrs J Graves 241. M Tilden 238. B Noakes 231. J Oliver 213. Mrs M Bailey 183.
BROXHILL JNRS 416 R Pilley (BB) 175. A Durrant 137. L Harrigan 55. H Olson 37. J Cottam (BB) 12.

* = Personal Best

 


Latest News from the Club



Dates for your Diary


24 Nov 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
24 Nov 2019
15:00 - 17:00
No Indoor Shooting - Hall not available - No Saturday either
28 Nov 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Indoor Club Night - Northgate Sports Centre
28 Nov 2019
20:00 - 20:05
Christmas Party ticket deadline
01 Dec 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
01 Dec 2019
15:00 - 17:00
Sunday Indoor Shoot - Northgate Sports Centre
05 Dec 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Indoor Club Night - Northgate Sports Centre
05 Dec 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Portsmouth
08 Dec 2019
08:30 - 12:00
Outdoor Shooting - Ipswich School Playing Fields
08 Dec 2019
15:00 - 17:00
Sunday Indoor Shoot - Northgate Sports Centre
12 Dec 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Indoor Club Night - Northgate Sports Centre
12 Dec 2019
18:00 - 20:00
Andy Harris/Bray